Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peace River, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peace River, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peace River, Ab with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,1585,691
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,3525,811
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,1495,685
YaoundeCameroon 11,9047,397
YokoCameroon 11,7757,317
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,8142,370
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 714444
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,126700
YanjiChina 7,3444,564
YichangChina 9,3105,786
YinchuanChina 8,7115,413
YiningChina 8,7385,430
YariguiesColombia 6,6664,142
YamasaDominican Republic 5,7183,553
YasicaDominican Republic 5,6073,484
YazdIran 10,1856,329
YakushimaJapan 8,4535,252
YamagataJapan 7,2294,492
YamaguchiJapan 8,0595,008
YokkaichiJapan 7,7254,800
YokohamaJapan 7,5184,672
YonagoJapan 7,8464,876
YonagunijimaJapan 9,4025,843
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,0076,218
YeMyanmar 11,4147,093
YolaNigeria 11,4127,092
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,1865,087
YurimaguasPeru 7,8654,887
YekaterinburgRussia 7,4464,627
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,3523,947
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,3855,832
Yakima, WaUsa 1,095681
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,357843
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,338832
York, PaUsa 3,4322,133
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,1141,935
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,6311,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -