Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peace River, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peace River, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peace River, Ab with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,1228,154
UaupesBrazil 7,6854,775
UbatubaBrazil 11,1376,921
UberabaBrazil 10,6326,607
Uranium City, SkCanada 646402
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,6495,375
UpernavikGreenland 3,2452,017
UummannaqGreenland 3,3972,111
UdineItaly 7,7494,815
Ustica IslandItaly 8,4815,270
UenoJapan 7,7634,824
UnzendakeJapan 8,2525,128
UrakawaJapan 6,7594,200
UshibukaJapan 8,3145,166
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,4074,603
UwajimaJapan 8,0905,027
UkmergeLithuania 7,1564,447
UtenaLithuania 7,1504,443
UlaangomMongolia 7,9144,918
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,7274,802
UlgiiMongolia 8,0505,002
UliastaiMongolia 8,0234,985
UmnugoviMongolia 8,0054,975
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,6664,764
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,7774,833
UfaRussia 7,6644,763
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,0833,159
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,3104,543
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,6792,908
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,1104,418
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,4594,014
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,6482,889
Ust-MajaRussia 5,6053,483
Ust-OlojRussia 4,2152,619
Umm BeninSudan 11,8657,373
UmeňSweden 6,1853,843
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,1476,927
Udon ThaniThailand 11,0106,841
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,0866,889
UrfaTurkey 9,3935,837
UsakTurkey 9,0085,598
Uman’Ukraine 7,9634,948
UzgorodUkraine 7,7734,830
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,2782,037
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,9981,863
Urbana, IlUsa 2,7971,738
Urbana, OhUsa 3,0271,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -