Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peace River, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peace River, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peace River, Ab with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,1316,296
TiranaAlbania 8,4475,249
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,7286,045
TebessaAlgeria 8,6065,348
TimimounAlgeria 8,8515,500
TindoufAlgeria 8,5745,328
TouggourtAlgeria 8,7495,437
TrelewArgentina 12,0867,511
TucumanArgentina 10,4646,502
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9428,042
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,9418,041
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,6227,222
TibooburraAustralia 13,3228,278
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,1307,537
TshaneBotswana 15,1609,421
TaguatingaBrazil 10,0196,226
TarauacaBrazil 8,3365,180
TauaBrazil 9,7716,072
TefeBrazil 8,1525,066
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,8146,720
TeresinaBrazil 9,5415,929
TiriosBrazil 8,0845,024
TorresBrazil 11,4437,111
TracuateuaBrazil 8,9215,544
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,5276,542
TriunfoBrazil 10,0806,264
TucuruiBrazil 9,0075,597
TuriacuBrazil 9,0725,637
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 1,8881,173
Terrace, BcCanada 730453
Teslin, YtCanada 994618
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,067663
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 530329
Thompson, MbCanada 1,214755
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,0841,295
Timmins, OnCanada 2,5571,589
Tofino, BcCanada 972604
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,0111,871
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,9931,860
Trenton, OnCanada 3,0891,919
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,7661,097
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,9372,447
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,3757,069
TaiyuanChina 8,5655,322
TaoyuanChina 9,4335,862
TengchongChina 10,3566,436
TønderDenmark 6,7364,186
TylstrupDenmark 6,5564,074
TystofteDenmark 6,7854,216
TamayoDominican Republic 5,6893,535
TahrirEgypt 9,8966,149
TantaEgypt 9,8906,145
TallinEstonia 6,7284,181
TartuEstonia 6,8864,279
TampereFinland 6,4994,039
TurkuFinland 6,5624,077
ToulonFrance 7,7654,825
ToulouseFrance 7,5284,678
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,2685,138
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,3485,809
TchibanGabon 12,5377,791
TbilisiGeorgia 9,0035,595
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,1544,446
TamaleGhana 10,7056,652
ThessalonikiGreece 8,6315,364
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9235,545
TimehriGuyana 7,5454,689
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,3493,324
TelaHonduras 5,1673,211
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,6997,891
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,6997,891
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,8537,987
TabrizIran 9,4165,851
TeheranIran 9,7406,053
Tel AvivIsrael 9,8626,128
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4505,251
TarvisioItaly 7,7174,795
TermoliItaly 8,2165,106
TorinoItaly 7,6494,753
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,6304,741
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,5345,303
TrevicoItaly 8,3215,171
TrevisoItaly 7,7534,818
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,8054,850
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,6434,750
TabouIvory Coast 10,8146,720
TadotsuJapan 7,9314,929
TakadaJapan 7,4424,625
TakamatsuJapan 7,9124,917
TakayamaJapan 7,5794,710
TanegashimaJapan 8,4055,223
TatenoJapan 7,4374,622
TateyamaJapan 7,5484,690
TokushimaJapan 7,9094,915
TokyoJapan 7,4904,654
TomakomaiJapan 6,7834,215
TottoriJapan 7,7964,844
ToyamaJapan 7,5324,680
ToyookaJapan 7,7624,823
TsuJapan 7,7474,814
TsurugaJapan 7,6874,777
TsuyamaJapan 7,8464,875
TurgayKazakhstan 8,2445,123
TripoliLebanon 9,6195,978
TobrukLibya 9,5635,942
TripoliLibya 9,0865,646
TelsiaiLithuania 7,0204,362
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,6369,717
TolanaroMadagascar 16,32510,144
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,0549,976
ThyoloMalawi 14,9979,320
TawauMalaysia 11,6407,234
TessalitMali 9,7616,066
TimbuktuMali 9,8826,141
TombMali 9,8886,145
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,2475,746
TacubayaMexico 4,3682,714
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,1112,555
TarialanMongolia 7,7004,785
TosontsengelMongolia 7,8864,901
TsetserlegMongolia 7,9334,930
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,1315,053
TangierMorocco 7,9354,931
TarfayaMorocco 8,2875,149
TazaMorocco 8,1705,077
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,8606,748
TaungooMyanmar 11,0766,883
ThandweMyanmar 11,1926,955
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,2246,975
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,1588,176
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,1167,529
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,2448,230
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,5207,780
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,3187,655
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,2607,619
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,1607,556
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,2708,246
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,1727,564
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,1887,574
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,2717,626
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,1647,559
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,3807,693
TemukaNew Zealand 12,9988,077
TimaruNew Zealand 13,0048,081
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,8057,957
TahouaNiger 10,4956,522
TillaberyNiger 10,3686,443
TaejonNorth Korea 8,0505,002
TromsoNorway 5,5853,470
TrondheimNorway 5,9833,718
ThumraitOman 11,7587,307
TacnaPeru 9,3595,816
TarapotoPeru 7,9174,920
TrujilloPeru 7,9684,951
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,5836,576
TorunPoland 7,2214,487
TimisoaraRomania 8,0384,995
TambovRussia 7,7384,808
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,1215,668
TaraRussia 7,3914,593
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,4834,028
TermezRussia 9,6085,970
TernejRussia 6,8204,238
TobolskRussia 7,2874,528
TomskRussia 7,3204,549
Tot’MaRussia 6,9764,335
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,7804,213
TuapseRussia 8,6445,372
TuraRussia 6,2383,876
TurukhanskRussia 6,2803,902
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,1296,916
TortosaSpain 7,7554,819
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,6067,833
TokerSudan 11,3947,080
TartousSyria 9,5755,950
TaipeiTaiwan 9,4205,854
TaboraTanzania 13,7538,546
TakThailand 11,1986,959
TrangThailand 12,1577,555
TabligboTogo 11,1096,903
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,2418,849
TunisTunisia 8,5535,315
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,2725,762
TireeUk 6,0233,743
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,3643,955
TernopilUkraine 7,7714,829
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,5837,198
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,6352,259
Talkeetna, AkUsa 1,9501,211
Talladega, AlUsa 3,5292,193
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,8552,395
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,1792,597
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,7382,323
Taunton, MaUsa 3,6462,265
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,3861,483
Temple, TxUsa 3,2021,990
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,6032,239
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,5222,189
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,9781,851
Toledo, IaUsa 2,3581,465
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,9031,804
Tooele, UtUsa 1,7851,109
Topeka, KsUsa 2,4901,547
Towanda, PaUsa 3,3292,068
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,3621,468
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,6232,252
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,7151,687
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,7521,710
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,4302,131
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,0351,265
TashkentUzbekistan 9,1485,685
TumeremoVenezuela 7,2884,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -