Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peace River, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peace River, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peace River, Ab with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,6826,016
ShkoderAlbania 8,3605,195
SkikdaAlgeria 8,4115,227
SaltaArgentina 10,2536,371
San AntonioArgentina 11,8547,366
San LuisArgentina 11,0586,871
San RafaelArgentina 11,1086,903
Santa RosaArgentina 11,4717,128
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,5966,585
SarmientoArgentina 12,1847,571
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,1638,180
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,1548,174
SalzburgAustria 7,5694,703
SakiAzerbaijan 9,0845,645
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,2855,770
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,1655,695
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,2533,886
SaveBenin 11,0216,848
Santa CruzBolivia 9,6556,000
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1445,061
SalvadorBrazil 10,5386,549
Santa MariaBrazil 11,2797,009
SantaremBrazil 8,5995,344
SantosBrazil 11,1156,907
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,8496,742
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1565,690
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,9736,197
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,3357,043
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,0906,891
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,0146,844
Sao LuisBrazil 9,2145,726
Sao MateusBrazil 10,9896,829
São PauloBrazil 11,0586,871
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,8176,722
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,5315,301
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,2026,340
SerrinhaBrazil 10,3836,452
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,8096,717
SobralBrazil 9,5605,941
SoureBrazil 8,7915,463
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,9996,214
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,6607,246
SurubimBrazil 10,2256,354
SadovoBulgaria 8,5225,296
SandanskiBulgaria 8,5335,303
SofiaBulgaria 8,4235,234
SiemreapCambodia 11,3837,073
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,1822,599
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 888552
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,7232,314
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 978607
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,2691,410
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,6002,237
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 830516
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,4991,553
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,1201,939
Scott, SkCanada 705438
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,3912,107
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,9182,434
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,3562,086
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,7221,070
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,7861,110
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,8201,131
Slave Lake, AbCanada 197122
Smithers, BcCanada 632393
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,9592,460
Summerside, PeCanada 3,7742,345
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 925575
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 920571
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0242,501
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,0595,008
SalCape Verde 8,7405,431
SantiagoChile 10,9106,780
SewellChile 10,9816,824
ShanghaiChina 8,8205,481
ShantouChina 9,8096,095
ShenyangChina 7,7164,795
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,7353,564
Simon BolivarColombia 6,2363,875
San JoseCosta Rica 5,9023,668
SibenikCroatia 8,0745,017
SplitCroatia 8,1145,042
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,8874,280
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6284,119
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6533,513
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7933,600
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,7273,559
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,6403,505
SamanaDominican Republic 5,7163,552
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,7503,573
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,6203,492
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,7153,551
San JuanDominican Republic 5,6513,511
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,8253,620
SanchezDominican Republic 5,7013,542
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,6163,490
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,5783,466
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,7583,578
San GabrielEcuador 7,1274,429
SalloumEgypt 9,6375,989
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8916,146
SohagEgypt 10,3606,438
St. KatrineEgypt 10,1966,336
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,3063,297
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,1828,191
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,9563,701
StrasbourgFrance 7,3054,540
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,1655,074
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,8854,900
SukhumiGeorgia 8,7815,457
SchleswigGermany 6,7974,224
StuttgartGermany 7,3414,562
SamosGreece 9,0435,619
Skiros IslandGreece 8,8395,492
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1905,711
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5232,189
SiguiriGuinea 10,0476,243
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,2113,238
SzegedHungary 7,9544,943
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,7424,811
StykkisholmurIceland 4,7512,952
SagarIndia 10,9816,824
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,9066,156
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,9886,828
SemnanIran 9,7706,071
ShahroudIran 9,6896,021
ShirazIran 10,4336,483
ShannonIreland 6,2653,893
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7704,829
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2795,145
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5545,316
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8274,864
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1035,035
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5365,304
SigonellaItaly 8,6775,392
SassandraIvory Coast 10,8386,735
SagaJapan 8,2005,096
SaigoJapan 7,7754,832
SakaiJapan 7,8414,872
SakataJapan 7,1964,472
SapporoJapan 6,7564,198
SaseboJapan 8,2375,119
SendaiJapan 7,2004,474
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,1145,042
ShimonosekiJapan 8,1055,036
ShinjoJapan 7,1874,466
ShionomisakiJapan 7,9044,912
ShirakawaJapan 7,3374,559
ShizuokaJapan 7,6264,739
SumotoJapan 7,8674,889
SuttsuJapan 6,8354,247
SuwaJapan 7,5454,688
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,6366,609
SavannakhetLaos 11,0226,849
SiauliaiLithuania 7,0524,382
SiluteLithuania 7,0654,390
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4415,245
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,2339,466
SalimaMalawi 14,7249,150
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,4717,128
SibuMalaysia 12,1407,544
SanMali 10,1116,283
SegouMali 10,0326,234
SikassoMali 10,2536,371
St. BrandonMauritius 15,5859,685
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,8363,005
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,0695,014
SainshandMongolia 7,9254,925
SafiMorocco 8,0865,025
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,3065,162
SittweMyanmar 11,0606,873
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4047,708
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,2603,890
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,7312,940
SaiqOman 11,1856,951
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,8297,351
SurOman 11,2526,992
SialkotPakistan 10,0846,266
SibbiPakistan 10,4646,502
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8196,723
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,8805,518
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,6976,647
SandomierzPoland 7,5464,689
SniezkaPoland 7,3664,578
SuwalkiPoland 7,2284,491
SzczecinPoland 7,0684,392
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,6654,763
Santa MariaPortugal 6,8024,227
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,9753,713
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,0449,970
Satu MareRomania 7,8764,894
SibiuRomania 8,1185,044
SulinaRomania 8,3345,179
SadrinskRussia 7,5284,678
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,7864,217
SalekhardRussia 6,3613,953
SaratovRussia 7,9354,931
SejmcanRussia 4,7052,924
SelagoncyRussia 5,7293,560
Simusir IslandRussia 5,8873,658
SkovorodinoRussia 6,5524,072
SmolenskRussia 7,3694,579
SociRussia 8,7135,414
SortovalaRussia 6,6114,108
SuntarRussia 6,0163,738
SurgutRussia 6,9174,298
SverdlovskRussia 7,4424,625
SyktyvkarRussia 6,8654,266
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,1783,839
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,9937,453
SeychellesSeychelles 14,2488,854
SingaporeSingapore 12,6077,834
SliacSlovakia 7,6814,773
SeoulSouth Korea 7,9554,944
SineijuSouth Korea 7,8334,868
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,4694,641
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,4094,604
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,3144,545
SevilleSpain 7,7784,833
SennarSudan 11,8047,335
ShambatSudan 11,5457,174
ShendiSudan 11,4627,123
StenseleSweden 5,9943,725
StockholmSweden 6,5764,086
StorlienSweden 6,0383,752
SundsvallSweden 6,2483,883
SantisSwitzerland 7,4944,657
SongeaTanzania 14,4408,973
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,9806,823
SongkhlaThailand 12,1537,552
Suphan BuriThailand 11,4137,092
Surat ThaniThailand 12,0077,461
SurinThailand 11,2416,985
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,6876,641
SokodeTogo 10,8586,747
SfaxTunisia 8,7815,457
SousseTunisia 8,6705,388
SamsunTurkey 8,8955,527
SiirtTurkey 9,3675,821
SivasTurkey 9,0755,639
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,7006,028
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6204,114
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,9003,666
SarataUkraine 8,2405,120
SarnyUkraine 7,6134,731
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,4845,272
SumyUkraine 7,8354,869
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,9226,787
SaltoUruguay 11,2426,986
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,9921,238
Safford, AzUsa 2,6461,644
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,4072,117
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,2042,612
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,7791,727
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,2001,367
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,1371,328
Salem, InUsa 2,9931,860
Salem, OrUsa 1,317819
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,7641,096
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,0621,903
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,3222,064
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,6131,623
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,1021,306
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,9763,713
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,3761,476
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,9601,218
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,4791,541
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,3821,480
Santuck, ScUsa 3,5622,213
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,5051,556
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,8632,400
Scott City, KsUsa 2,3651,470
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,8811,169
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,9931,860
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,015631
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,031641
Sedan, KsUsa 2,6491,646
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 860534
Selma, AlUsa 3,5722,220
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,5962,235
Seymour, InUsa 2,9931,860
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,1341,947
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,471914
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,2081,994
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,1501,336
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,0291,261
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,7501,709
Southport, NcUsa 3,8752,408
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8681,782
Spencer, WvUsa 3,2772,036
Spickard, MoUsa 2,4751,538
Spokane, WaUsa 956594
Spooner, WiUsa 2,1101,311
Springfield, IlUsa 2,7201,690
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,7671,720
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,1431,953
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,0081,248
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,7801,727
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,2811,417
Stamford, CtUsa 3,5352,197
State College, PaUsa 3,3182,062
State University, MsUsa 3,3792,099
State University, NmUsa 2,8131,748
Staunton, VaUsa 3,4592,150
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,9131,189
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,5841,606
Stockton, CaUsa 2,0571,279
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,1881,360
Storrs, CtUsa 3,5812,225
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,9521,835
Summerville, ScUsa 3,8392,386
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,151715
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,6241,630
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,2951,426
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,2482,018
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,3485,809
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,6504,132
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,9054,291
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,5664,702
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,4765,267
SocotraYemen 12,3167,653
SenangaZambia 14,4658,989
SerenjeZambia 14,4959,007
SeshekeZambia 14,6509,104
SolweziZambia 14,2208,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -