Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peace River, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peace River, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peace River, Ab with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,0556,870
ReconquistaArgentina 10,9436,800
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,1306,917
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,7797,941
RivadaviaArgentina 10,3026,401
RosarioArgentina 11,2606,997
RichmondAustralia 13,1568,175
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,2747,627
RecifeBrazil 10,2936,396
RemansoBrazil 10,0116,221
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,6555,379
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,1936,955
Rio NegroBrazil 11,1346,919
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,2956,397
Red Deer, AbCanada 506314
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,6511,026
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,064661
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,063660
Resolute, NtCanada 2,2691,410
Revelstoke, BcCanada 588365
Roberval, QcCanada 3,1221,940
RuoqiangChina 9,1515,686
Rafael NunezColombia 6,2403,878
RandersDenmark 6,6294,120
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,6253,495
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,6343,501
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,3045,782
RumipambaEcuador 7,2604,511
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,1186,287
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,2816,389
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,0656,254
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,0454,999
RostockGermany 6,9124,295
RhodesGreece 9,2135,725
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,9073,049
ReykhólarIceland 4,7472,950
ReykjavíkIceland 4,8453,011
RamsarIran 9,5995,965
RashtIran 9,5425,929
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,4113,984
RadicofaniItaly 8,0114,978
Resia PassItaly 7,5854,713
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9294,927
RivoltoItaly 7,7514,817
Rolle PassItaly 7,6754,769
RomeItaly 8,1325,053
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,1375,056
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,7814,835
RumoiJapan 6,6644,141
RigaLatvia 6,9674,329
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,1034,414
RodriguesMauritius 15,9519,912
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,6014,723
RabatMorocco 8,0495,002
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,3137,030
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,4658,989
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,6147,838
RangioraNew Zealand 12,8517,986
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,7777,940
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,1547,553
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,1677,561
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,1977,579
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,1988,201
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,2117,588
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,0837,508
RivasNicaragua 5,6773,528
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,6676,629
RebolyRussia 6,3923,972
Rostov On DonRussia 8,3165,168
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,8936,769
RagaSudan 12,0667,498
RashadSudan 11,9017,396
RenkSudan 11,9707,438
RumbekSudan 12,3897,699
RanongThailand 11,9397,419
Roi EtThailand 11,1136,906
RizeTurkey 9,0035,595
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,4745,888
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,1625,072
RomnyUkraine 7,8204,859
RovnoUkraine 7,6744,769
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,8936,769
RochaUruguay 11,7087,275
Racine, WiUsa 2,5841,606
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,6682,279
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,6841,046
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,6811,045
Reading, PaUsa 3,4702,156
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,8221,132
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,355842
Redding, CaUsa 1,7841,109
Redlands, CaUsa 2,4721,536
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,8681,161
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,7691,721
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,6152,246
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,6152,246
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,4772,161
Rochester, MnUsa 2,2251,383
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,1531,960
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,1171,315
Rockford, IlUsa 2,5531,586
Rockville, InUsa 2,8521,773
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,2551,401
Rome, GaUsa 3,4892,168
Roseau, MnUsa 1,6461,023
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,523946
Roswell, NmUsa 2,7351,700
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,5722,219
Rushville, IlUsa 2,6361,638


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -