Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peace River, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peace River, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peace River, Ab with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,2655,757
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,9667,436
ParanaArgentina 11,1626,936
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,1116,905
PehuajoArgentina 11,5007,146
PergaminoArgentina 11,3647,062
PigeArgentina 11,6507,239
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,0026,836
PosadasArgentina 10,9446,800
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6726,632
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,8716,756
Punta IndioArgentina 11,6547,242
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1359,405
Port HedlandAustralia 13,9518,669
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,7074,168
ParakouBenin 10,9016,774
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,3156,410
ParacatuBrazil 10,4516,494
ParanaBrazil 9,9546,186
ParanaguaBrazil 11,1466,926
ParanaibaBrazil 10,4516,494
ParintinsBrazil 8,5065,286
ParnaibaBrazil 9,4165,851
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2056,963
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,6016,588
PaulistanaBrazil 9,9276,169
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,2206,351
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,6546,621
PeixeBrazil 9,8676,132
PetrolinaBrazil 10,0836,266
PicosBrazil 9,8076,094
PiraiBrazil 11,1266,914
PirenopolisBrazil 10,2046,341
PompeuBrazil 10,7446,676
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,4896,518
Porto De MozBrazil 8,6745,390
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0816,886
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,7265,422
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,4337,104
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,7376,051
PosseBrazil 10,1846,328
PlevenBulgaria 8,3815,208
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5155,291
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,5287,164
Penticton, BcCanada 766476
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,9751,849
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,0301,883
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,8501,150
Port Alberni, BcCanada 917570
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,9852,476
Port Hardy, BcCanada 899559
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,456904
Prince Albert, SkCanada 826513
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 423263
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 850528
Princeton, BcCanada 1,126700
ParronChile 10,9896,829
Puerto AysenChile 12,0477,486
Puerto MonttChile 11,6317,228
Punta ArenasChile 12,8687,996
PingbianChina 9,1665,696
PeralesColombia 6,8604,263
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,0704,393
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,8683,646
PragueCzech Republic 7,3824,588
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,6953,539
PimentelDominican Republic 5,6763,527
PoloDominican Republic 5,7153,552
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,5963,478
PichilingueEcuador 7,2314,494
PortoviejoEcuador 7,1834,464
PuyoEcuador 7,3384,560
Port-SaidEgypt 9,8716,134
ParisFrance 7,0784,398
PerpignanFrance 7,6754,769
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,09311,865
Port-GentilGabon 12,2077,586
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,8294,244
PotsdamGermany 7,1194,424
PatrasGreece 8,8275,485
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,9621,841
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1482,578
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,4374,000
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,6293,498
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,3753,340
PecsHungary 7,9214,922
PambanIndia 12,5707,811
PuneIndia 11,6357,230
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,0008,079
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,4977,766
PadovaItaly 7,7654,826
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6624,761
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,5455,310
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,5305,301
PantelleriaItaly 8,6245,359
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7694,828
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2405,121
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0184,982
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1445,061
PiacenzaItaly 7,7374,808
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8824,898
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8774,895
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2525,128
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3825,209
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1595,070
PrizziItaly 8,5895,337
PakseLaos 11,1246,913
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,3617,681
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,9779,928
PlaisanceMauritius 16,0159,952
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,0155,602
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3245,172
PatheinMyanmar 11,3597,059
PutaoMyanmar 10,1576,312
PyiMyanmar 11,1296,916
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,1756,944
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,1577,555
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,4357,727
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,4347,727
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,5187,779
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,0607,494
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,2707,625
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,4993,417
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,5737,191
PohangNorth Korea 7,9864,962
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,8724,892
PadidanPakistan 10,7626,688
PanjgurPakistan 10,7636,688
ParachinarPakistan 9,9726,197
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,9536,806
PeshawarPakistan 9,9466,180
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,2086,965
PilarParaguay 10,7836,701
PiscoPeru 8,6685,386
PiuraPeru 7,6094,728
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,8545,502
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,0586,872
PoznanPoland 7,2324,494
PrzemyslPoland 7,6674,764
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,4214,612
PortalegrePortugal 7,5324,680
Porto Portugal 7,3054,540
PavelecRussia 7,6004,723
PecoraRussia 6,5134,048
PermRussia 7,3064,540
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,0703,151
PetrozavodskRussia 6,6614,139
PjatigorskRussia 8,7165,416
PoronajskRussia 6,1453,819
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,4195,231
Providenja BayRussia 3,0901,920
PskovRussia 6,9724,332
PodorSenegal 9,2245,732
PopradSlovakia 7,6714,767
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,28010,117
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,6509,725
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,9734,955
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,6957,889
Port SudanSudan 11,2566,995
ParamariboSuriname 7,7844,837
PiteňSweden 6,0633,768
PalmyraSyria 9,6646,005
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,7385,430
PhetchabunThailand 11,1716,942
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,1656,938
PhraeThailand 11,0316,855
PhuketThailand 12,1667,560
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,1427,545
Prachin BuriThailand 11,4107,090
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,7007,271
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,9774,336
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6744,148
PoltavaUkraine 7,9674,951
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,4427,110
PradoUruguay 11,6557,242
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,7247,285
Palestine, IlUsa 2,8831,792
Pana, IlUsa 2,7921,735
Paoli, InUsa 2,9931,860
Paris, IlUsa 2,7971,738
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8501,149
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,6522,269
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,7511,088
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,8431,767
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,6871,670
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,3861,483
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,176731
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,7072,304
Peoria, IlUsa 2,6491,646
Perry, OkUsa 2,7241,693
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5462,204
Philo, OhUsa 3,1371,949
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,5691,596
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,7831,108
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,1181,938
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,9021,182
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,0141,252
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2001,988
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,5352,197
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,6672,279
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,9991,863
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,520944
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,9021,182
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,6581,652
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,2612,027
Port Angeles, WaUsa 990615
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,4502,144
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,4752,159
Port Townsend, WaUsa 990615
Portage, WiUsa 2,4151,501
Portland, MaineUsa 3,5662,216
Portland, OregonUsa 1,235767
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,3701,473
Prescott, ArUsa 3,0941,923
Priest River, IdUsa 895556
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,6522,270
Princeton, InUsa 2,9711,846
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,6372,260
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,2131,375
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,1254,428
PetaukeZambia 14,6449,100


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -