Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peace River, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peace River, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peace River, Ab with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,8186,101
NeuquenArgentina 11,5567,181
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5037,148
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,7797,320
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3367,666
Nowra RanAustralia 13,2868,256
NuriootpaAustralia 13,9338,658
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,7202,933
NatitingouBenin 10,7416,675
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,1696,941
NgaoundereCameroon 11,6537,242
NkoundjaCameroon 11,6857,261
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3372,074
Nanaimo, BcCanada 898558
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,6622,275
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,9511,834
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,125699
North Battleford, SkCanada 707439
North Bay, OnCanada 2,8181,751
N’DjamenaChad 11,2416,985
NanchangChina 9,3275,796
NanjingChina 8,8645,508
NanningChina 10,2546,372
NicosiaCyprus 9,4845,894
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,8474,255
NaguaDominican Republic 5,6723,525
NeybaDominican Republic 5,6713,524
NegeleEthiopia 12,8567,989
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,2026,340
NandiFiji 10,2026,340
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,4323,997
NancyFrance 7,2404,499
NantesFrance 7,0724,395
NiceFrance 7,7634,824
NeustrelitzGermany 7,0254,365
NurembergGermany 7,3364,559
NurnbergGermany 7,3344,558
NaxosGreece 9,0615,630
NanortalikGreenland 4,0432,512
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9832,475
NordGreenland 4,0242,500
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,5602,212
NzerekoreGuinea 10,4466,491
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,2787,008
New DelhiIndia 10,4836,514
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,3045,160
NaganoJapan 7,4854,651
NagasakiJapan 8,2725,140
NagoJapan 8,9495,561
NagoyaJapan 7,6844,775
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0015,593
NaraJapan 7,7864,838
NazeJapan 8,7015,407
NemuroJapan 6,5134,047
NiigataJapan 7,3274,553
NikkoJapan 7,4094,604
NobeokaJapan 8,1965,093
NairobiKenya 13,4868,380
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,8974,286
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,0825,644
NidaLithuania 7,0584,386
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,0909,377
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,8839,870
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,4899,004
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,6259,088
NaraMali 9,8006,090
NioroMali 9,6776,014
NemaMauritania 9,6646,005
NouakchottMauritania 9,0295,611
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,2356,982
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,2967,641
NelsonNew Zealand 12,6397,854
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,3797,693
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,4887,760
NandaimeNicaragua 5,6333,500
N’GuigmiNiger 10,9406,798
NiameyNiger 10,4756,509
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,6733,525
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,5753,464
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,6242,874
NawabshahPakistan 10,8286,728
NokkundiPakistan 10,5596,561
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,0066,218
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,4756,510
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,2213,866
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,9624,327
NikolaevRussia 8,1855,086
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,9343,688
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,5442,824
NizneangarskRussia 6,8594,262
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,2264,491
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,8204,238
NovgorodRussia 6,9564,323
NovosibirskRussia 7,5074,665
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,7927,949
No. 6Sudan 11,0046,838
NyalaSudan 11,6627,247
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,9286,791
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,2887,015
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,0387,480
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,9426,800
NarathiwatThailand 12,1817,570
NigdeTurkey 9,2165,727
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,3435,806
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,1805,083
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,9011,803
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,9011,803
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,2051,992
Natchez, MsUsa 3,4042,115
Neosho, MoUsa 2,7611,716
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,6442,264
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,5482,205
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,1741,973
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,3051,432
New London, WiUsa 2,3991,491
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,6202,250
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,6102,244
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,1371,328
New YorkUsa 3,5352,197
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,5762,222
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,5592,212
Newark, NjUsa 3,5482,205
Newberry, MiUsa 2,4431,518
Newberry, ScUsa 3,6512,269
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,6261,632
Newnan, GaUsa 3,5812,225
Newport, TnUsa 3,4192,124
Nome, AlaskaUsa 2,7171,688
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,7312,319
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,1361,328
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,504935
North Loup, NeUsa 2,0621,281
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,0691,286
Norton, KsUsa 2,2081,372
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,0011,865
NdolaZambia 14,4048,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -