Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peace River, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peace River, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peace River, Ab with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,7656,068
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 9,6736,011
MilianaAlgeria 8,2645,135
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,7938,571
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,7499,787
Malarg EArgentina 11,1556,932
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,7657,311
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,8887,387
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,1786,946
MendozaArgentina 10,9196,785
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,9176,784
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,1446,925
Mackay MoAustralia 12,1487,549
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,4398,973
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9628,676
MeekatharraAustralia 14,5199,022
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,8498,606
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,8528,608
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,7278,530
Mount GambierAustralia 14,0968,760
Mount IsaAustralia 12,7077,896
MuharraqBahrain 10,7736,695
MinskBelarus 7,3624,575
MogilevBelarus 7,4134,606
MaunBotswana 14,8539,230
MacapaBrazil 8,5745,328
MacauBrazil 9,9176,162
MaceioBrazil 10,3966,460
MachadoBrazil 10,9236,788
ManausBrazil 8,3765,205
MarabaBrazil 9,1955,714
MaringaBrazil 10,7666,690
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,5945,340
Monte AzulBrazil 10,4846,515
Monte SantoBrazil 10,2516,370
MonteiroBrazil 10,1486,306
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,5736,570
Morada NovaBrazil 9,8086,095
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,2116,345
MamfeCameroon 11,6047,211
MarouaCameroon 11,3747,068
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,0821,294
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,0321,884
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 919571
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,307812
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 853530
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 823511
Merry Island, BcCanada 868539
Moncton, NbCanada 3,7442,327
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,3672,092
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,2442,016
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,2272,005
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,025637
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,4521,523
Morden, MbCanada 1,514941
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,9211,815
MoundouChad 11,6487,238
MatecanaColombia 6,7944,222
MoroniComoros 14,7919,191
MosnovCzech Republic 7,5434,688
MarstalDenmark 6,7984,224
Melville HallDominica 6,5164,049
MichesDominican Republic 5,7523,574
MocaDominican Republic 5,6333,500
MoncionDominican Republic 5,5943,476
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,5233,432
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,7273,559
MilagroEcuador 7,3304,555
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,7226,042
MinyaEgypt 10,1706,320
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,7727,315
MassawaEritrea 11,7417,296
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,5273,435
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,5464,068
MarseilleFrance 7,7044,788
MontpellierFrance 7,6404,747
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,0605,008
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,9785,579
MakokouGabon 12,2957,640
MayumbaGabon 12,5737,813
MitzicGabon 12,2067,585
MkamboGabon 12,3047,646
MoandaGabon 12,5227,781
MouilaGabon 12,4417,731
MagdeburgGermany 7,0974,410
MunichGermany 7,4744,644
MünsterGermany 6,9774,336
MethoniGreece 8,9725,576
MilosGreece 9,0725,637
MitiliniGreece 8,8905,525
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,8855,521
MacentaGuinea 10,3016,401
MamouGuinea 9,9786,200
Midway IslandHawaii 5,5953,477
MiskolcHungary 7,7844,837
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,2487,611
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,3506,432
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 11,6067,212
MusulipatnamIndia 11,7767,318
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,5307,165
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,2206,972
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,6047,833
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,5417,171
MashhadIran 9,7276,044
Malin HeadIreland 6,1023,792
M. CalamitaItaly 7,9764,956
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4425,246
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,6205,356
MilanItaly 7,6674,764
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6294,741
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,0394,995
ManIvory Coast 10,5256,540
MaebashiJapan 7,4624,637
MaizuruJapan 7,7434,812
MakurazakiJapan 8,3885,212
MatsueJapan 7,8574,883
MatsumotoJapan 7,5344,682
MatsuyamaJapan 8,0204,984
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,8535,501
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,6994,784
MishimaJapan 7,5854,714
MitoJapan 7,3904,592
MiyakejimaJapan 7,6454,751
MiyakoJapan 7,0214,363
MiyakojimaJapan 9,2585,753
MiyakonojoJapan 8,3055,161
MiyazakiJapan 8,2685,138
MombetsuJapan 6,5424,065
MoriokaJapan 7,0594,386
MuroranJapan 6,8394,250
MurotomisakiJapan 8,0054,974
MutsuJapan 6,9174,298
Ma’AnJordan 10,0806,264
MafraqJordan 9,8546,124
MombasaKenya 13,8638,615
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,7747,938
MaseruLesotho 15,9559,915
MonroviaLiberia 10,4666,504
MisratahLibya 9,1965,715
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,3019,508
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,4959,629
MananjaryMadagascar 15,9489,910
MorondavaMadagascar 15,7429,782
MakhangaMalawi 15,0339,342
MangochiMalawi 14,8209,209
MwmosaMalawi 15,0049,324
MzimbaMalawi 14,4939,006
MzuzuMalawi 14,4638,987
MalaccaMalaysia 12,5917,824
MersingMalaysia 12,5047,770
MiriMalaysia 11,8347,354
MaleMaldives 13,2238,217
MenakaMali 10,2466,367
MoptiMali 10,0396,238
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,1955,093
MazatlanMexico 3,7802,349
MeridaMexico 4,5422,822
Mexico CityMexico 4,3682,714
MonterreyMexico 3,6682,279
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,2812,660
MaantyMongolia 7,7704,829
MandalgoviMongolia 7,9634,949
MatadMongolia 7,5074,665
MurenMongolia 7,7424,811
MarrakechMorocco 8,2105,102
MeknesMorocco 8,1265,049
MideltMorocco 8,2785,144
MaputoMozambique 15,8779,866
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,0639,360
MandalayMyanmar 10,7646,689
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,8946,770
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,6837,260
MindatMyanmar 10,8956,770
MonywaMyanmar 10,7826,700
MyeikMyanmar 11,6837,260
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,3656,441
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,0114,357
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,2038,204
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4307,724
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,1717,563
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,1948,199
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,2287,598
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,3337,664
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,7077,896
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,6327,850
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,6517,862
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,0058,082
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,8687,996
ManaguaNicaragua 5,5793,467
MasatepeNicaragua 5,6133,488
MagariaNiger 10,8646,751
Maine SoroaNiger 10,9896,829
MaradiNiger 10,7286,667
MaiduguriNigeria 11,1796,947
MakurdiNigeria 11,3677,064
MinnaNigeria 11,0806,885
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,2445,123
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,8003,604
MajisOman 11,0256,851
MasirahOman 11,4577,120
Muscat  Oman 11,1306,916
MultanPakistan 10,3686,443
MurreePakistan 9,9396,176
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,9076,778
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,1976,336
MoyobambaPeru 7,8444,874
MactanPhilippines 10,7276,666
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,4696,506
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,2324,494
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,4917,762
MagadanRussia 4,9973,105
MahackalaRussia 8,8915,525
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,6953,539
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,6943,538
MarkovoRussia 3,8342,382
MinusinskRussia 7,5054,664
MogocaRussia 6,7294,181
MoscowRussia 7,3534,569
MurmanskRussia 5,8913,661
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,7786,697
MatamSenegal 9,4165,851
MogadishuSomalia 13,3528,297
MadridSpain 7,6054,726
Madrid (b)Spain 7,6054,726
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,0084,976
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,9154,918
MelillaSpain 8,1205,046
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,9844,961
MalakalSudan 12,1677,561
MbabaneSwaziland 15,8529,851
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,4814,649
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,9856,826
Mae SariangThailand 11,1056,901
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,2386,983
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,0216,849
MalatyaTurkey 9,2395,741
MersinTurkey 9,3405,804
MuglaTurkey 9,1355,677
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,4754,024
ManstonUk 6,8044,228
MeloUruguay 11,5097,152
MercedesUruguay 11,4147,093
MontevideoUruguay 11,6547,242
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,6792,286
Madison, FlUsa 3,8712,405
Madison, InUsa 3,0481,894
Madison, NeUsa 2,1561,340
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,4641,531
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,4341,512
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,4851,544
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,9301,821
Marengo, IlUsa 2,5751,600
Marion, InUsa 2,8251,756
Marion, NcUsa 3,4742,159
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,3131,437
Marshall, TxUsa 3,1761,974
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,4532,145
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,2351,389
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,1741,972
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,8811,169
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,9341,823
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,2962,048
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,4651,532
Medford, WiUsa 2,2511,399
Mellette, SdUsa 1,7931,114
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,1371,949
Mena, ArUsa 2,9521,835
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,4542,146
Mexia, TxUsa 3,1761,974
Mexico, MoUsa 2,6741,662
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,5012,797
Midland, TxUsa 2,9471,832
Milan, MnUsa 1,9471,210
Milbank, SdUsa 1,8961,178
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,350839
Milford, DeUsa 3,6312,257
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,6872,291
Millen, GaUsa 3,7612,337
Millport, OhUsa 3,1151,936
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,6212,250
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,5601,591
Minden, NeUsa 2,1551,339
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,1081,310
Minonk, IlUsa 2,6641,655
Missoula, MtUsa 1,061659
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,6362,260
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,5371,577
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,5501,584
Monroe, NcUsa 3,6382,261
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,9471,210
Montgomery AlUsa 3,5742,221
Montrose, CoUsa 2,1451,333
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,5522,207
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,8452,390
Morganton, NcUsa 3,4742,159
Moro, OrUsa 1,273791
Morris, MnUsa 1,8671,160
Morrison, IlUsa 2,5371,577
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,4442,140
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,8421,766
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,5271,570
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,6481,645
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,4612,151
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,9181,813
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,2492,019
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,6381,639
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,8191,752
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,6664,143
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,4193,989
MaracayVenezuela 6,6644,141
MaturinVenezuela 6,9574,323
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,5334,060
MeridaVenezuela 6,6404,126
MagoyeZambia 14,6609,110
MansaZambia 14,2188,835
MbalaZambia 14,0888,755
MfuweZambia 14,5699,054
MisamfuZambia 14,2158,833
MonguZambia 14,3758,933
MpikaZambia 14,4088,953
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,6349,094
Mt MakuluZambia 14,6459,100
MumbwaZambia 14,5489,040
MwinilungaZambia 14,0878,754
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,2179,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -