Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peace River, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peace River, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peace River, Ab with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,6404,748
LuandaAngola 13,2408,228
LuenaAngola 13,8728,620
La PlataArgentina 11,5887,201
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,9736,197
La RiojaArgentina 10,6506,618
LaboulayeArgentina 11,2687,002
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,5547,801
Las LomitasArgentina 10,4626,501
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,0298,718
LavertonAustralia 13,8698,618
LearmonthAustralia 14,3888,941
LongreachAustralia 12,6577,865
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,6577,865
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,4997,767
Low HeadAustralia 14,0138,708
LinzAustria 7,5654,701
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9203,679
LerwickUk 5,9203,679
La PazBolivia 9,2965,777
LavrasBrazil 10,9336,794
LencoisBrazil 10,3276,418
LinharesBrazil 11,0416,861
LondrinaBrazil 10,8036,713
LomBulgaria 8,2985,156
La Ronge, SkCanada 772480
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,3851,482
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,381858
Langara, BcCanada 1,011628
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,9561,216
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 790491
London, OnCanada 2,9491,833
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,5081,558
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,004624
Lytton, BcCanada 722448
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,1555,068
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,5276,541
LanzhouChina 9,0325,612
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,0896,269
Las GaviotasColombia 7,0544,383
LimonCosta Rica 5,9443,694
LarnacaCyprus 9,5225,917
LimassolCyprus 9,5285,921
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2178,835
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5898,444
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,6054,104
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,8103,610
La VegaDominican Republic 5,6513,512
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,7703,585
LuperonDominican Republic 5,5623,456
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,1194,424
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,5454,689
LuxorEgypt 10,4836,514
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,2713,276
Laucala BayFiji 10,1876,331
LappeenrantaFinland 6,6334,122
Le MansFrance 7,0754,396
LilleFrance 6,9444,315
LyonFrance 7,4744,644
LambarnGabon 12,2877,635
LastourvilleGabon 12,4267,722
LibrevilleGabon 12,1307,538
LeipzigGermany 7,1944,470
LindenbergGermany 7,1704,455
LamiaGreece 8,7825,457
LarissaGreece 8,7065,410
LemnosGreece 8,7605,444
LimnosGreece 8,7625,445
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,4363,999
LabeGuinea 9,8766,137
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,1123,177
La CeibaHonduras 5,1913,226
La MesaHonduras 5,1763,217
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,8666,131
LudhianaIndia 10,2486,368
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,7815,456
LatinaItaly 8,1875,088
LatronicoItaly 8,4455,248
LecceItaly 8,5045,284
LodwarKenya 12,9808,066
Luang PrabangLaos 10,7756,696
LiepajaLatvia 6,9404,312
LaukuvaLithuania 7,0594,386
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,1514,444
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,4565,254
LabuanMalaysia 11,6757,255
LuqaMalta 8,8175,479
Le LamentinMartinique 6,6224,115
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,6132,245
LashioMyanmar 10,6106,593
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,9068,020
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,1248,156
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,7017,893
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,0158,087
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,4807,755
LincolnNew Zealand 12,8878,008
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,5507,799
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,5507,799
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,5507,799
LagosNigeria 11,2086,965
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,1173,801
LillehammerNorway 6,2023,854
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,1916,333
La VictoriaParaguay 10,3536,434
LimaPeru 8,4545,253
LegaspiPhilippines 10,4666,504
LisbonPortugal 7,4984,660
LeninbadRussia 9,2705,760
LevsiRussia 7,1294,430
LungiSierra Leone 10,0766,261
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,7944,843
LanzaroteSpain 8,1605,071
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,4764,646
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,5814,711
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6014,723
LatakiaSyria 9,5025,905
LampangThailand 11,0396,859
LoeiThailand 11,0436,862
Lop BuriThailand 11,3607,060
LomeTogo 11,1356,920
LeemingUk 6,4243,992
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9203,679
London, EnglandUk 6,7284,181
London-GatwickUk 6,7574,199
LynehamUk 6,6584,137
L’VovUkraine 7,6974,783
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0605,009
LozovajaUkraine 8,0765,018
LubnyUkraine 7,8934,905
LuckUkraine 7,6464,751
LuganskUkraine 8,1645,073
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,2981,428
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,5501,584
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,5122,182
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,4662,154
Lake City, FlUsa 3,9642,463
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,2952,048
Laketown, UtUsa 1,6481,024
Lamar, MoUsa 2,6671,657
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,1741,973
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,4101,498
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,6151,004
Langdon, NdUsa 1,531952
Laramie, WyUsa 1,8641,158
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,4972,173
Larned, KsUsa 2,4441,519
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,2921,424
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,2461,396
Laurel, MdUsa 3,5122,182
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,5261,570
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,5702,219
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,1171,315
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,7151,687
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,5741,600
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,9021,182
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,1081,932
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,4742,159
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,2932,046
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,4082,118
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,095680
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,5612,213
Lexington, MoUsa 2,5741,600
Lexington, VaUsa 3,4682,155
Libby, MtUsa 881547
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,2721,412
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,4532,145
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,7601,094
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,0591,901
Llano, TxUsa 3,1511,958
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,9901,236
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,4931,549
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,4671,533
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,4801,541
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,5171,564
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,7022,300
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,0781,913
Louisville, MsUsa 3,3792,099
Loup City, NeUsa 2,1311,324
Lowville, NyUsa 3,2372,012
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,7811,728
Luling, TxUsa 3,3362,073
Lusk, WyUsa 1,7611,094
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,5202,187
LivingstoneZambia 14,7589,171
LundaziZambia 14,5189,022
LusakaZambia 14,6419,098
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,6309,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -