Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peace River, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peace River, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peace River, Ab with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,9016,153
KandaharAfghanistan 10,2556,373
KhostAfghanistan 10,0306,233
KunduzAfghanistan 9,6686,008
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,1038,764
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7039,137
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7284,802
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,1295,673
KandiBenin 10,7446,677
Kamloops, BcCanada 645401
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,4411,517
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,4391,516
Kelowna, BcCanada 709441
Kenora, OnCanada 1,6911,051
Kingston, OnCanada 3,1391,950
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 1,8551,153
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,294804
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,8981,801
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,1951,985
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,3055,782
KashiChina 9,2995,779
KunmingChina 10,2226,352
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9158,026
KhargaEgypt 10,4426,489
KosseirEgypt 10,4756,509
KajaaniFinland 6,2903,909
KuopioFinland 6,4323,997
KuusamoFinland 6,1433,817
KarlsruheGermany 7,2904,530
KasselGermany 7,1054,415
KonstanzGermany 7,4474,627
KumasiGhana 10,9256,789
KalamataGreece 8,9595,567
KerkiraGreece 8,6275,361
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0725,637
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5192,187
Kap TobinGreenland 4,4552,768
KankanGuinea 10,1386,300
KindiaGuinea 9,9616,190
KissidougouGuinea 10,1846,328
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,0663,148
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,0316,234
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,0326,234
KeszthelyHungary 7,8134,855
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,0163,117
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,9276,790
KotaIndia 10,8806,761
KozhikodeIndia 12,4137,713
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,7127,900
KermanIran 10,3856,453
KermanshahIran 9,8386,114
Khoram AbadIran 9,9546,186
KilkennyIreland 6,3433,941
KingstonJamaica 5,4393,380
KagoshimaJapan 8,3485,188
KanazawaJapan 7,5724,705
KaruizawaJapan 7,4944,657
KatsuuraJapan 7,5094,666
KawaguchikoJapan 7,5604,698
KitamiesashiJapan 6,5314,059
KobeJapan 7,8184,858
KochiJapan 8,0084,976
KofuJapan 7,5564,695
KumagayaJapan 7,4694,641
KumamotoJapan 8,2225,109
KumejimaJapan 9,0345,614
KureJapan 7,9974,969
KushiroJapan 6,6064,105
KutchanJapan 6,7994,225
KyotoJapan 7,7624,823
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,1995,095
KitaleKenya 13,1838,192
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,4146,472
KufraLibya 10,3376,423
KaunasLithuania 7,1734,457
KlaipedaLithuania 7,0174,360
KybartaiLithuania 7,1724,457
KarongaMalawi 14,3018,887
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,1897,574
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,5717,191
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,5347,789
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,2417,607
KuantanMalaysia 12,3947,702
KuchingMalaysia 12,2997,643
KayesMali 9,6345,986
KeniebaMali 9,7946,086
KidalMali 9,9526,184
KitaMali 9,8756,137
KoutiaMali 10,1676,318
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,2655,136
KisinevMoldova 8,1185,044
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,3524,569
KhatgalMongolia 7,6604,760
KhovdMongolia 8,1155,043
KhujirtMongolia 7,9534,942
KhutagMongolia 7,7004,785
KenitraMorocco 8,0334,992
KalewaMyanmar 10,6916,643
KathaMyanmar 10,5266,541
KawthaungMyanmar 11,9427,421
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,1166,908
KengtungMyanmar 10,7186,661
KhamtiMyanmar 10,3516,432
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,1889,438
KathmanduNepal 10,4376,485
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,2006,960
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,7177,903
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,2117,588
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,5257,783
KarioiNew Zealand 12,3607,681
KawerauNew Zealand 12,1777,567
KopuaNew Zealand 12,3817,694
KanoNigeria 10,9406,798
KangnungNorth Korea 7,8484,877
KarasjokNorway 5,7243,557
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9533,699
KristiansandNorway 6,4023,978
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,9353,688
KhasabOman 10,8296,729
KarachiPakistan 10,9966,833
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,9846,825
KhanpurPakistan 10,5466,553
KhuzdarPakistan 10,6606,624
KororPalau 10,4216,475
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,6464,751
KlodzkoPoland 7,4234,613
KoszalinPoland 7,0344,371
KrakowPoland 7,5554,695
KalakanRussia 6,7014,164
KaliningradRussia 7,1054,415
KamenskoeRussia 4,1222,562
KandalaksaRussia 6,0683,771
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,0403,754
KazanRussia 7,5074,665
KemRussia 6,3353,937
KerchRussia 8,4545,253
KhabarovskRussia 6,5804,089
KirenskRussia 6,7064,167
KirovRussia 7,1904,468
KljuciRussia 4,7372,944
KolpasevRussia 7,1504,443
KorfRussia 4,2432,636
KostromaRussia 7,1954,471
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,3842,724
KotlasRussia 6,8804,275
KrasnodarRussia 8,5455,310
KrasnojarskRussia 7,9824,960
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,4564,634
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,2404,499
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,7952,980
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,7874,839
KurganRussia 7,5934,718
KurskRussia 7,7654,825
KyraRussia 7,3994,598
KigaliRwanda 13,3258,280
KoldaSenegal 9,5735,949
KabalaSierra Leone 10,0826,265
KosiceSlovakia 7,7384,808
KimberleySouth Africa 15,7659,797
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,5624,699
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,7467,921
KadugliSudan 11,9487,425
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,2176,970
KassalaSudan 11,6787,257
KhartoumSudan 11,5537,179
KostiSudan 11,8157,342
KalmarSweden 6,7984,224
KaresuandoSweden 5,7743,588
KarlstadSweden 6,4404,002
KristianstadSweden 6,7954,222
KamishliSyria 9,4495,872
KanchanaburiThailand 11,4827,135
Khlong YaiThailand 11,5867,199
Khon KaenThailand 11,1056,901
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,5247,161
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,2877,014
KairouanTunisia 8,6635,383
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,3055,782
KarsTurkey 9,0995,654
KastamonuTurkey 8,8315,488
KayseriTurkey 9,1525,687
KonyaTurkey 9,1655,695
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,0555,627
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,8406,114
KinlossUk 6,0523,761
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,9584,945
KievUkraine 7,7984,846
KirillovkaUkraine 8,2445,123
KirovogradUkraine 8,0334,992
KlepininoUkraine 8,3825,209
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,0785,020
Kovel’Ukraine 7,5724,705
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,1065,037
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,7451,706
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 907564
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,5121,561
Keene, NhUsa 3,5092,180
Kenton, OhUsa 2,9401,827
Kenton, OkUsa 2,3951,488
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,5462,825
Kimball, NeUsa 1,9531,214
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,3271,446
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,6821,667
Kinston, NcUsa 3,7882,354
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,588987
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,3812,101
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,1061,309
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,5921,611
KabompoZambia 14,2628,862
KabweZambia 14,5439,037
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,5399,035
KafirondaZambia 14,3408,911
KaomaZambia 14,4108,954
KasamaZambia 14,2228,838
KasempaZambia 14,3328,906
KawambwaZambia 14,0958,759
KaroiZimbabwe 14,8359,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -