Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peace River, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peace River, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peace River, Ab with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,8376,113
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,9066,156
JuninArgentina 11,4147,093
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,8456,739
JacobinaBrazil 10,2526,371
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,8176,100
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,2086,344
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,5356,547
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,0756,882
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 499310
JiuquanChina 8,8175,479
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,8933,662
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,6513,511
JimaniDominican Republic 5,6603,517
JoensuuFinland 6,4924,034
JokioinenFinland 6,5594,076
JyvskylFinland 6,4444,004
JakobshavnGreenland 3,4582,149
JulianehbGreenland 3,9742,469
JagdalpurIndia 11,4447,111
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,2358,224
JerusalemIsrael 9,8846,142
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,6263,496
JosNigeria 11,1756,944
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,8202,995
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,8262,999
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,5996,587
JhelumPakistan 10,0456,242
JiwaniPakistan 10,9756,820
JuliacaPeru 9,1025,656
JakutskRussia 5,6423,506
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,5155,291
JenisejskRussia 6,9944,346
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,4414,002
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,3543,948
JamestownSaint Helena 12,8107,961
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,0756,882
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,6727,253
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,6929,751
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,8324,867
JubaSudan 12,6617,867
JokkmokkSweden 5,9033,668
JönköpingSweden 6,6244,116
Jonkoping ASweden 6,6254,117
JendoubaTunisia 8,5295,300
JerbaTunisia 8,8705,512
JerseyUk 6,8584,261
JaltaUkraine 8,5065,286
Jackson, MsUsa 3,3922,108
Jackson, TnUsa 3,1441,954
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,9872,478
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,6891,671
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,2912,045
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,054655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -