Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peace River, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peace River, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peace River, Ab with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,4015,842
In SalahAlgeria 9,1545,688
InnsbruckAustria 7,5644,700
IbiriteBrazil 10,8726,756
IguatuBrazil 9,8726,135
IlheusBrazil 10,6726,632
ImperatrizBrazil 9,3085,784
IndaialBrazil 11,2406,985
IpameriBrazil 10,4266,479
IraiBrazil 11,0616,874
IreceBrazil 10,1806,326
ItaberabaBrazil 10,3826,451
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,4615,258
ItaitubaBrazil 8,7055,410
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,7376,672
ItaperunaBrazil 11,1056,901
ItapevaBrazil 10,9786,822
ItirucuBrazil 10,4866,516
ItuacuBrazil 10,4496,493
IvinhemaBrazil 10,5586,561
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,7811,107
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,3411,454
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,568974
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,7671,719
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,5601,591
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,6165,975
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,3085,784
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,2738,248
ImbertDominican Republic 5,5923,475
IzobambaEcuador 7,1954,471
IsmailiaEgypt 9,9456,180
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,3113,300
IoanninaGreece 8,6485,374
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,4602,150
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,4512,766
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,1496,928
IranshahrIran 10,7376,672
IstranaItaly 7,7474,814
IidaJapan 7,6074,727
IizukaJapan 8,1445,061
IrakoJapan 7,7264,801
IriomotejimaJapan 9,3695,822
IrozakiJapan 7,6374,745
IshigakijimaJapan 9,3595,815
IshinomakiJapan 7,1644,451
IwamizawaJapan 6,7204,176
IzuharaJapan 8,1625,072
IrbidJordan 9,8256,105
IfraneMorocco 8,1795,083
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,3288,282
IlorinNigeria 11,0896,891
InchonNorth Korea 7,9804,959
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,7212,934
IslamabadPakistan 9,9756,199
IquitosPeru 7,7764,832
IloiloPhilippines 10,7656,690
IasiRomania 8,0695,014
IcaRussia 5,0473,136
IlirnejRussia 3,8412,387
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,1823,842
IrkutskRussia 7,3604,574
Ivdel’Russia 7,0144,359
IbizaSpain 7,9794,958
IspartaTurkey 9,1375,678
IstanbulTurkey 8,7585,443
IzmirTurkey 8,9735,576
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,7974,845
IzmailUkraine 8,2885,150
Imperial, NeUsa 2,0291,261
Independence, KsUsa 2,6701,659
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,3142,059
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,9161,812
Indianola, IaUsa 2,3941,487
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,8281,136
Inverness, FlUsa 4,1102,554
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,3001,429
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,3241,444
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,2752,035
IsokaZambia 14,2718,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -