Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peace River, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peace River, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peace River, Ab with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,9586,188
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,8905,524
HuamboAngola 13,7588,549
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2148,211
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,1158,772
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,1308,780
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,4307,724
Horta, FaialAzores 6,4744,023
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,268788
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,9122,431
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,8992,423
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,0121,872
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,5692,218
Harrow, OnCanada 2,9221,816
Hay River, NtCanada 522324
Hope, BcCanada 809503
HaikouChina 10,4376,485
HailarChina 7,1554,446
HamiChina 8,6255,360
HetanChina 9,5055,906
HavanaCuba 4,6662,900
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,7633,581
HigueyDominican Republic 5,8073,609
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,6313,499
HelwanEgypt 9,9986,213
HurguadaEgypt 10,3526,433
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,5663,459
HelsinkiFinland 6,6504,132
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,6424,128
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,5495,313
HamburgGermany 6,8984,287
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,8984,286
HannoverGermany 7,0004,350
HelgolandGermany 6,7754,210
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,5004,660
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2395,741
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,3992,112
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,1123,177
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,0993,169
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,0873,161
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,6887,263
HaifaIsrael 9,7766,075
HaboroJapan 6,6254,117
HachijojimaJapan 7,7214,798
HachinoheJapan 6,9674,330
HagiJapan 8,0384,995
HakodateJapan 6,8944,284
HamadaJapan 7,9594,946
HamamatsuJapan 7,6834,774
HikoneJapan 7,7124,792
HimejiJapan 7,8344,868
HiradoJapan 8,2285,113
HirooJapan 6,7204,176
HiroshimaJapan 7,9854,962
HitaJapan 8,1645,073
HitoyoshiJapan 8,2765,143
HunLibya 9,5545,937
HomboriMali 10,0926,271
HomalinMyanmar 10,4956,522
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,2646,999
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,7667,933
HighbankNew Zealand 12,9158,025
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,8748,000
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,2998,264
HororataNew Zealand 12,9028,017
HyderabadPakistan 10,9246,788
HuanucoPeru 8,2705,139
HelPoland 7,0704,393
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,5764,086
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,9644,328
HatangaRussia 5,4283,373
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,3063,918
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,8177,964
HailSaudi Arabia 10,4976,523
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,7314,804
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,4246,477
HaejuSouth Korea 7,9704,953
HyesanSouth Korea 7,5414,686
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,8778,002
HalaibSudan 10,9586,809
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,6727,253
HudeibaSudan 11,3847,074
HaparandaSweden 6,0663,770
HarnosandSweden 6,2503,884
HamaSyria 9,5695,946
HassakahSyria 9,5005,904
Hua HinThailand 11,6177,219
HakkariTurkey 9,4365,863
Hull, EnglandUk 6,5224,053
HersonUkraine 8,2425,121
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,8154,856
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,3862,104
Hanover, NhUsa 3,4372,136
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,9181,813
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4242,128
Hart, MiUsa 2,5891,609
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,5452,203
Hartington, NeUsa 2,0871,297
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,7272,316
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,7941,115
Hays, KsUsa 2,3471,458
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,9991,242
Hebron, NeUsa 2,2941,426
Helena, MtUsa 1,134705
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,1421,952
Henderson, NcUsa 3,7022,300
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,5622,213
Hermit, CoUsa 2,1701,348
Hernando, MsUsa 3,1581,962
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,6222,251
Highmore, SdUsa 1,7931,114
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,5522,207
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8301,758
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,8021,741
Holly, CoUsa 2,3281,446
Homer, AkUsa 2,0221,257
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,7761,725
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,0991,926
Horton, KsUsa 2,4401,516
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,7941,115
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,4182,124
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,6391,640
Houma, LaUsa 3,6272,254
Houston, TexasUsa 3,3942,109
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,2402,014
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,3372,074
Huron, SdUsa 1,8851,171
HanoiVietnam 10,5136,533
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,5267,162
HarareZimbabwe 15,0119,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -