Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peace River, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peace River, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peace River, Ab with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,6095,971
FarahAfghanistan 10,1646,316
FormosaArgentina 10,7216,662
ForrestAustralia 14,2968,884
FrancistownBotswana 15,1759,430
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,0576,250
FloraniaBrazil 9,9996,213
FlorestaBrazil 10,1246,291
FlorianoBrazil 9,6876,020
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,3387,046
FormosaBrazil 10,2656,379
FortalezaBrazil 9,6726,010
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,8366,734
FrancaBrazil 10,7356,671
Flin Flon, MbCanada 993617
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 472293
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 386240
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 423263
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 697433
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 652405
Fort Smith, NtCanada 530330
Fort St John, BcCanada 204127
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 254158
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,6332,257
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,6462,266
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7671,719
FayaChad 10,8216,724
FamagustaCyprus 9,5045,906
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,6734,147
FarafraEgypt 10,1966,336
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,5497,798
FichtelbergGermany 7,3084,541
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,1914,469
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,5545,315
FrederikshbGreenland 3,7392,323
FaranahGuinea 10,0876,268
FalconaraItaly 7,9974,969
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,9004,909
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2905,151
FonniItaly 8,1905,089
FrontoneItaly 7,9844,961
FrosinoneItaly 8,1915,090
FukauraJapan 7,0384,374
FukueJapan 8,3265,174
FukuiJapan 7,6424,749
FukuokaJapan 8,1665,075
FukushimaJapan 7,2674,516
FukuyamaJapan 7,9414,935
FushikiJapan 7,5324,680
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,9415,556
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,9449,908
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,32510,144
FunchalMadeira 7,6444,750
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,6164,111
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,1485,063
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0873,783
FaroPortugal 7,7134,793
FerganaRussia 9,2385,740
FreetownSierra Leone 10,0766,261
FalunSweden 6,3883,970
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,7484,193
FeodosijaUkraine 8,4735,265
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 1,8931,176
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,3181,441
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,4971,552
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,1371,328
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,7531,089
Farmington, MeUsa 3,4912,169
Farmington, MnUsa 2,1111,312
Farmington, MoUsa 2,8661,781
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,7841,108
Fayette, IaUsa 2,3271,446
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,8561,775
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,7302,318
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,0162,496
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,9822,475
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,9561,215
Findlay, OhUsa 2,9571,837
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,3791,479
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,8001,740
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,4641,531
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,9571,216
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,2201,380
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,0361,265
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,3392,697
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,6201,628
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,9031,804
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,8711,784
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,0311,884
Framingham, MaUsa 3,5952,234
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,1341,947
Franklin, LaUsa 3,5312,194
Franklin, PaUsa 3,1741,973
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,5932,233
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,1711,349
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,7601,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -