Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peace River, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peace River, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peace River, Ab with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,7706,071
DjelfaAlgeria 8,4665,261
DavisAntarctica 18,43911,458
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6867,883
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4867,759
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2928,881
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,1678,182
DhakaBangladesh 10,7546,683
D’UccleBelgium 6,9694,331
DiamantinaBrazil 10,7326,669
DiamantinoBrazil 9,6616,004
DouradosBrazil 10,5056,528
DoualaCameroon 11,7977,331
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,9102,430
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,275793
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 178111
Dease Lake, BcCanada 791491
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,9852,476
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,6601,653
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,0891,920
Dryden, OnCanada 1,7861,110
DuianChina 9,1935,712
DubrovnikCroatia 8,2575,131
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,2677,623
DajabonDominican Republic 5,5473,447
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,6743,526
DabaaEgypt 9,7906,084
DakhlaEgypt 10,3916,457
DijonFrance 7,3324,556
DresdenGermany 7,2654,514
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2072,614
DebrecenHungary 7,8724,892
DalatangiIceland 5,0743,153
DaltonganjIndia 10,8616,749
DarbhangaIndia 10,5916,582
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,2196,350
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,2156,347
DumkaIndia 10,7666,690
DwarkaIndia 11,2546,994
DezfulIran 10,0856,267
DublinIreland 6,3143,923
DecimomannuItaly 8,2545,129
DobbiacoItaly 7,6474,752
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,7566,684
Deir-AllaJordan 9,8566,124
DagorettiKenya 13,4868,381
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,1314,431
DedzaMalawi 14,7709,179
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,2455,123
DashbalbarMongolia 7,3184,547
DaweiMyanmar 11,5227,160
De BiltNetherlands 6,8774,274
De KooyNetherlands 6,7854,216
Den HelderNetherlands 6,7804,213
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,4027,707
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,8878,008
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,1107,525
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,1958,199
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,1818,191
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,2823,904
DalbandinPakistan 10,5506,556
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,1936,334
DirPakistan 9,8116,097
DroshPakistan 9,7716,072
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,3546,434
DohaQatar 10,8966,771
DorohoiRomania 7,9534,942
Dikson IslandRussia 5,5253,434
DudinkaRussia 5,9173,677
DzardzanRussia 5,2593,268
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,7686,691
DakarSenegal 9,2515,749
DaruSierra Leone 10,2746,384
DurbanSouth Africa 16,19310,062
DamazinSudan 12,0167,467
DongolaSudan 11,1096,903
DamascusSyria 9,7486,057
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,7476,057
Deir EzzorSyria 9,6185,977
DusanbeTajikistan 9,4575,876
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,1568,797
DjerbaTunisia 8,8985,530
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,3405,804
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,0893,784
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,3213,928
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,0825,022
DonetskUkraine 8,1925,091
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,9306,792
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,4952,172
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,4762,160
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,0431,891
Danville, IlUsa 2,7971,738
Darlington, ScUsa 3,7292,317
Davenport, WaUsa 955593
David City, NeUsa 2,2171,378
Dayton, OhUsa 3,0261,880
Dayton, WaUsa 1,102685
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,7162,309
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,2001,367
Decatur, IlUsa 2,7431,705
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,2572,024
Delaware, OhUsa 3,0791,913
Delphine, InUsa 2,7691,721
Denton, MdUsa 3,5722,219
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,0481,273
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,3651,469
Deseret, UtUsa 1,9431,208
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,8121,126
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,8811,790
Dickson, TnUsa 3,1751,973
Dillon, MtUsa 1,287800
Dixon, IlUsa 2,5191,566
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,4291,509
Dover, DeUsa 3,5722,219
Dover, TnUsa 3,1501,958
Dublin, TxUsa 3,0851,917
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,4481,521
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,0191,255
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,9181,813
Durham, NhUsa 3,5702,219
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,5165,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -