Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peace River, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peace River, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peace River, Ab with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,0316,233
ChlefAlgeria 8,2315,115
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,4575,256
CeresArgentina 10,9106,779
ChamicalArgentina 10,7706,693
ChepesArgentina 10,8546,745
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,2617,619
ConcordiaArgentina 11,2276,977
CórdobaArgentina 10,9536,806
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,9626,812
CorrientesArgentina 10,8176,722
CairnsAustralia 11,9787,443
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,3958,324
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6549,106
CedunaAustralia 14,0628,738
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,8007,954
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,6437,856
Cobar MoAustralia 13,2678,245
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,8697,376
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,7327,912
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1348,783
ChittagongBangladesh 10,8536,744
CharnocksBarbados 6,8534,258
CotonouBenin 11,1796,947
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,1176,908
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,2626,999
CabroboBrazil 10,0706,258
CaceresBrazil 9,7586,064
CaetiteBrazil 10,3946,459
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,1576,312
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,3436,427
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,8056,714
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,0426,862
Campos SalesBrazil 9,8666,131
CanavieirasBrazil 10,7596,686
CaparaoBrazil 11,0426,862
CapinopolisBrazil 10,4416,488
CaratingaBrazil 10,9596,810
CaravelasBrazil 10,9346,794
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,3306,419
CarolinaBrazil 9,4805,891
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,9986,834
CataguasesBrazil 11,0776,883
CatalaoBrazil 10,4826,514
CatanduvaBrazil 10,7076,653
CaxiasBrazil 9,4895,897
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,3537,055
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,0406,239
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,0626,874
ChapecoBrazil 11,0866,889
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,4455,869
CipoBrazil 10,3596,437
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,4635,881
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,8156,720
CordeiroBrazil 11,1556,932
CorrentinaBrazil 10,2166,348
CorumbaBrazil 10,0636,253
CoximBrazil 10,1476,305
CrateusBrazil 9,6786,014
CuiabaBrazil 9,7906,084
CuritibaBrazil 11,0976,896
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 612380
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,557968
Campbell River, BcCanada 871541
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,0691,907
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,8351,761
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,7571,713
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,590988
Cape Scott, BcCanada 944586
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,003623
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,7412,325
Castlegar, BcCanada 770479
Chapais, QcCanada 2,8891,795
Charlo, NbCanada 3,5212,188
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,8312,381
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,8272,378
Chatham Point, BcCanada 843524
Chatham, NbCanada 3,6372,260
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,6741,040
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,4271,508
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,3392,075
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,417881
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,494928
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7921,735
Cold Lake, AbCanada 496308
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,5561,589
Comox, BcCanada 878546
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,096681
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,0481,273
Coronation, AbCanada 605376
Cranbrook, BcCanada 744462
ChicoChile 12,1997,580
ChillanChile 11,1746,944
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,1576,933
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,3066,404
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,0537,490
Curico-General FreireChile 11,0396,860
ChangchunChina 7,4364,621
ChangduChina 9,7636,067
ChangshaChina 9,4945,900
ChengduChina 9,5865,957
ChongqingChina 9,6175,976
Camilo DazaColombia 6,6384,125
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8894,902
CamagueyCuba 5,0453,135
CasablancaCuba 4,6512,890
ChebCzech Republic 7,3244,551
CopenhagenDenmark 6,7804,213
CabreraDominican Republic 5,6443,507
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,6683,522
CotuiDominican Republic 5,6823,531
CanarEcuador 7,4034,600
CairoEgypt 9,9736,197
CaenFrance 6,9334,308
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2384,498
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,0434,998
CocobeachGabon 12,0857,510
CologneGermany 7,0494,381
ChiosGreece 8,9515,562
CorfuGreece 8,6275,361
ConakryGuinea 9,9626,191
CatacamasHonduras 5,3153,303
CholutecaHonduras 5,4283,373
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,1457,547
CherrapunjiIndia 10,5466,553
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,5466,553
ChahbaharIran 10,9506,804
ClaremorrisIreland 6,1753,837
ClonesIreland 6,2083,858
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,1583,827
CorkIreland 6,3533,948
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3573,951
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,2685,138
CameriItaly 7,6364,745
CampobassoItaly 8,2485,126
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,2265,112
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,2995,157
Cape FrascaItaly 8,1955,092
Cape MeleItaly 7,7714,829
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4265,236
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,6765,391
CerviaItaly 7,8984,908
CiampinoItaly 8,1495,064
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8434,874
Cisa PassItaly 7,7874,839
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0995,033
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6624,761
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,7575,442
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5945,340
ChibaJapan 7,4794,648
ChichibuJapan 7,4994,660
ChichijimaJapan 8,1365,056
ChoshiJapan 7,4274,615
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,6475,995
ChilekaMalawi 14,9399,283
ChitedzeMalawi 14,7119,142
ChitipaMalawi 14,2528,856
ChihuahuaMexico 3,1981,987
ComitanMexico 4,9323,065
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,3635,818
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4564,633
ChoirMongolia 7,8334,867
CasablancaMorocco 8,0475,001
ChindeMozambique 15,2989,506
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,6857,261
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,0307,476
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,3357,665
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,1508,172
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,8697,997
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,8687,996
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,8687,996
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,6467,858
CondegaNicaragua 5,4533,389
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,2307,600
ChejuNorth Korea 8,3615,195
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,8884,902
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,0344,993
ChhorPakistan 10,9006,773
ChitralPakistan 9,7396,052
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,8346,732
ConcepcionParaguay 10,4916,519
CajamarcaPeru 7,8954,906
ChachapoyasPeru 7,8244,862
ChiclayoPeru 7,8044,850
ChimbotePeru 8,1005,033
CuzcoPeru 8,8275,485
CzestochowaPoland 7,4604,636
CoimbraPortugal 7,4004,598
CalafatRomania 8,2715,140
CeahlauRomania 8,0394,996
ClujRomania 8,0014,972
ConstantaRomania 8,4045,223
CraiovaRomania 8,2655,136
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8503,014
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,1173,801
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,4122,742
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,2992,050
Cape UelenRussia 2,9111,809
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,5044,042
CaraRussia 6,4844,029
Cerdyn’Russia 7,0364,372
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,9302,442
ChitaRussia 7,1134,420
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,1024,413
CokurdahRussia 4,4172,745
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,2633,892
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,8779,866
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,5634,700
CaceresSpain 7,5664,702
CadizSpain 7,8404,872
Ciudad RealSpain 7,7264,801
CordobaSpain 7,7894,840
ColomboSri Lanka 12,8187,965
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,2026,961
ChanthaburiThailand 11,5317,165
Chiang MaiThailand 11,0066,839
Chiang RaiThailand 10,8496,742
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,4977,145
ChumphonThailand 11,8637,372
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7735,451
CorumTurkey 8,9455,558
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,4175,852
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,5865,957
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,6104,108
CernovcyUkraine 7,8994,908
ChernigovUkraine 7,7004,785
CarrascoUruguay 11,6617,246
ColoniaUruguay 11,5447,174
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,1133,799
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,9991,864
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,5722,219
Camden, ScUsa 3,7062,303
Canton, NyUsa 3,1821,977
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,0671,284
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,9072,428
Caribou, MeUsa 3,4892,168
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,7581,714
Casper, WyUsa 1,6741,040
Centralia, WaUsa 1,094680
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,3972,111
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,6442,265
Charles City, IaUsa 2,2731,413
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,8682,403
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,8582,398
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,2952,047
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,6022,239
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,4972,173
Chaska, MnUsa 2,0941,301
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,3852,103
Chazy, NyUsa 3,3062,054
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,4102,119
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,7072,303
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,2271,384
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,9091,186
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,6621,654
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,6381,639
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,8351,140
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,0561,899
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,8171,129
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,0631,903
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,0631,903
Circleville, OhUsa 3,1151,936
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,3441,456
Clark, SdUsa 1,8431,145
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,1871,981
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,1131,934
Clayton, NmUsa 2,4471,520
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,0311,884
Clinton, IaUsa 2,5191,566
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,7871,732
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,8021,741
College Park, MdUsa 3,5172,186
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,1511,337
Columbia, MoUsa 2,6791,665
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,7042,302
Columbus, GaUsa 2,9761,849
Columbus, InUsa 2,9931,860
Columbus, KsUsa 2,7151,687
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,0861,917
Conception, MoUsa 2,4341,513
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,3521,462
Conway, ArUsa 3,0451,892
Conway, ScUsa 3,8182,372
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,3252,066
Corning, ArUsa 2,9991,863
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,3752,098
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,5382,198
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,1351,948
Cortland, NyUsa 3,2802,038
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,360845
Covington, LaUsa 3,5232,189
Covington, TnUsa 3,0481,894
Crete, NeUsa 2,2471,396
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,370852
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,9845,583
CimbajUzbekistan 8,9845,583
CaracasVenezuela 6,6814,152
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,0904,406
CoroVenezuela 6,4434,004
ChipataZambia 14,6259,088
ChomaZambia 14,7199,147
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,3079,512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -