Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peace River, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peace River, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peace River, Ab with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,8796,139
BustAfghanistan 10,2536,371
BatnaAlgeria 8,4975,280
BecharAlgeria 8,5125,290
BejaiaAlgeria 8,3495,188
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,6475,373
BiskraAlgeria 8,5645,322
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,2655,757
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,1118,768
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,2758,870
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,2738,869
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,4698,991
ByrdAntarctica 15,1499,414
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7707,314
BarilocheArgentina 11,6687,251
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,5247,161
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,1358,162
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,4747,751
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5158,398
BrestBelarus 7,4534,631
BrusselsBelgium 6,9694,331
Belize CityBelize 4,9473,074
BeninBenin 11,1796,947
BohiconBenin 11,0836,887
BermudaBermuda 4,8022,984
BageBrazil 11,4167,094
BambuiBrazil 10,7636,688
BarbacenaBrazil 11,0046,838
BarbalhaBrazil 9,9616,190
BarcelosBrazil 8,0114,978
BarraBrazil 10,0846,266
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,4365,863
BarreirasBrazil 10,0786,263
BelémBrazil 8,8665,509
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,8716,755
BelterraBrazil 8,6065,348
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,8426,116
Bom JesusBrazil 11,3447,050
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,2756,385
BrasiliaBrazil 10,2556,373
BrevesBrazil 8,7705,450
BurgasBulgaria 8,5545,316
BurundiBurundi 13,4348,348
BatouriCameroon 11,9817,445
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,2121,996
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 810503
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,470913
Banff, AbCanada 573356
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,8141,749
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9062,428
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 725451
Bissett, MbCanada 1,538956
Blue River, BcCanada 471293
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,9851,855
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 895556
Brandon, MbCanada 1,358844
Broadview, SkCanada 1,180733
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,9591,839
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 909565
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0893,162
Burns Lake, BcCanada 576358
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,454904
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,1827,570
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,7637,310
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,1317,539
BeijingChina 8,1905,090
BarranquillaColombia 6,2333,873
Benito SalasColombia 7,0014,350
BogotáColombia 6,8814,276
BrnoCzech Republic 7,5544,694
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5887,823
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7567,927
BaniDominican Republic 5,7493,572
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,7133,550
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,7413,568
BahariyaEgypt 10,0896,269
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0756,260
BiarritzFrance 7,4174,609
BordeauxFrance 7,3264,553
BrestFrance 6,8344,247
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,6925,401
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,6905,400
BitamGabon 12,0757,504
BanjulGambia 9,4245,856
BerlinGermany 7,1184,423
BrockenGermany 7,0964,409
BokeGuinea 9,7636,067
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,6315,985
BudapestHungary 7,7934,843
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,8054,850
BangaloreIndia 12,1957,578
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,9227,408
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,2346,981
BikanerIndia 10,5946,583
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,2347,602
BabolsarIran 9,6385,989
Bandar AbbasIran 10,7186,660
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,5245,918
Bandar LengehIran 10,7856,702
BirjandIran 10,1036,278
BushehrIran 10,4776,511
BaghdadIraq 9,9176,163
BasraIraq 10,2636,378
BelmulletIreland 6,0893,784
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,2773,900
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3655,198
BergamoItaly 7,6614,761
BolognaItaly 7,8324,867
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6434,749
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4925,277
BrindisiItaly 8,4555,254
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,7316,668
BouakeIvory Coast 10,6326,607
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,4895,275
BeirutLebanon 9,6806,015
BenghaziLibya 9,4145,850
BirzaiLithuania 7,0614,388
BitolaMacedonia 8,5265,298
BlantyreMalawi 14,9399,283
BvumbweMalawi 14,9679,301
BintuluMalaysia 11,9947,453
BamakoMali 9,9996,213
Bko-SMali 10,0126,222
BougounMali 10,1446,303
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,6135,352
BaitagMongolia 8,3205,170
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,8804,897
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,6504,754
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,6384,746
BayandelgerMongolia 7,7644,825
BayankhongorMongolia 8,0915,028
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,5704,704
BulganMongolia 7,7364,807
BhamawMyanmar 10,4886,517
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,2508,234
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,8037,956
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,2078,207
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,6277,847
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,4427,731
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,7043,544
BilmaNiger 10,4846,515
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,6036,589
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,1283,186
BergenNorway 6,1113,798
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,1133,799
BjornoyaNorway 5,1253,185
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,7193,554
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,8363,627
BadinPakistan 11,0046,838
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,3796,450
BalakotPakistan 9,8886,145
BarkhanPakistan 10,4166,473
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,1993,852
BascoPhilippines 9,8466,118
BialystokPoland 7,3384,560
BejaPortugal 7,6264,739
BragancaPortugal 7,3344,557
BistritaRomania 7,9884,964
BucharestRomania 8,3065,161
BajkitRussia 6,5804,089
BarabinskRussia 7,5264,677
BarnaulRussia 7,6734,768
BerezovoRussia 6,6524,134
BiserRussia 7,2524,506
BlagovescenskRussia 6,7534,196
BogdarinRussia 6,8694,269
BogucanyRussia 6,8994,287
BomnakRussia 6,3013,915
BorRussia 6,6994,163
BorzjaRussia 7,1614,450
BratskRussia 7,0184,361
BelgradeSerbia 8,1135,042
BoSierra Leone 10,2236,353
BontheSierra Leone 10,2196,350
BratislavaSlovakia 7,6674,765
BerberaSomalia 12,4287,723
BusanSouth Korea 8,0905,027
BadajozSpain 7,5974,721
BarcelonaSpain 7,7794,834
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,4274,615
BabanusaSudan 11,8467,361
BaselSwitzerland 7,4004,598
BernSwitzerland 7,4584,634
BangkokThailand 11,4757,131
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,4537,117
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,1656,938
BizerteTunisia 8,4945,278
BalikesirTurkey 8,8695,512
BursaTurkey 8,8415,494
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,5825,954
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,1413,816
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,2093,858
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,2083,857
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,5804,089
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,7304,182
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,7954,222
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,3151,439
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,0421,890
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,5172,185
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,4801,541
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,4791,541
Batesville, MsUsa 3,2352,010
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,5242,190
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,2011,368
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,3712,095
Bedford, MaUsa 3,6442,264
Beeville, TxUsa 3,4652,153
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,4111,498
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,0551,277
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,5761,601
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,4372,136
Bettles, AkUsa 2,1181,316
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 1,7691,099
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,6421,642
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,314817
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,3232,065
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,4382,136
Bishop, CaUsa 2,0981,304
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,555966
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,4582,149
Blackville, ScUsa 3,7482,329
Blaine, WaUsa 880547
Blakely, GaUsa 3,7672,341
Block Island, RiUsa 3,6062,241
Boerne, TxUsa 3,2862,042
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,410876
Booneville, MsUsa 3,2452,016
Boonton, NjUsa 3,5182,186
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,6152,246
Bowler, WiUsa 2,3381,453
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,1661,968
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,7251,693
Brenham, TxUsa 3,3332,071
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,5762,222
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,0941,922
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,4122,120
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,1301,945
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,5031,556
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,1111,312
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,4262,129
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,7352,321
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,6241,630
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,6051,619
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,3222,064
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,0151,873
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,1031,928
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,4282,130
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,4442,140
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,5621,592
Burlington, VtUsa 3,3332,071
Burns, OregonUsa 1,411877
BajsunUzbekistan 9,5065,907
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,8394,250
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,5934,097
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,1099,389
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,1229,397


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -