Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Peace River, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Peace River, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Peace River, Ab with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,9605,568
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,2715,140
AlgiersAlgeria 8,2695,139
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,4545,253
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,5267,162
AzulArgentina 11,6757,255
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0028,701
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2779,494
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,3308,283
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3968,325
AmberleyAustralia 12,5197,780
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,2145,726
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,4095,847
AimoresBrazil 10,9926,830
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,4686,505
AltamiraBrazil 8,8165,478
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,9195,542
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,1386,921
ApodiBrazil 9,8966,149
AracajuBrazil 10,4316,482
AracuaiBrazil 10,6906,643
AragarcasBrazil 10,0306,233
AraxaBrazil 10,6696,630
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,1966,336
Abbotsford, BcCanada 866538
Agassiz, BcCanada 829515
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,603996
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,2562,645
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,3412,076
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,9931,238
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,9201,193
AbecheChad 11,3167,032
AntofagastaChile 9,8996,152
AricaChile 9,3865,833
AltaiChina 8,2145,105
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,1134,420
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,0684,392
AraucaColombia 6,8144,234
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,5883,473
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,7093,548
AzuaDominican Republic 5,7013,543
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8186,101
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0286,231
AswanEgypt 10,6686,629
AsyutEgypt 10,2896,394
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,2963,291
AsmaraEritrea 11,7647,310
AssabEritrea 12,0937,514
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,4417,731
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,9944,968
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,6084,728
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,68210,988
AccraGhana 11,1126,905
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6845,396
AthensGreece 8,9155,540
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,9445,558
AasiaatGreenland 3,3982,112
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1242,563
AputiteqGreenland 4,2332,630
AkureyriIceland 4,8843,035
AgraIndia 10,6276,604
AhmedabadIndia 11,1476,927
AkolaIndia 11,3537,055
AllahabadIndia 10,7546,683
AmritsarIndia 10,1766,324
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,8337,353
AbadanIran 10,2926,395
ArakIran 9,9026,153
AlbengaItaly 7,7604,822
AlgheroItaly 8,1005,034
AmendolaItaly 8,2885,151
AnconaItaly 8,0024,973
ArezzoItaly 7,9584,945
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,9336,794
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,9656,814
AbashiriJapan 6,5234,053
AburatsuJapan 8,3025,159
AikawaJapan 7,3594,573
AjiroJapan 7,5834,712
AkitaJapan 7,1124,420
AkuneJapan 8,3215,171
AomoriJapan 6,9804,338
AsahikawaJapan 6,6434,128
AsosanJapan 8,1975,094
AmmanJordan 9,8896,145
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,8745,514
AinaziLatvia 6,8794,275
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,2229,459
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,3009,508
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,6679,736
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,0059,324
AtarMauritania 8,9715,575
AgalegaMauritius 14,8919,254
AcapulcoMexico 4,6362,881
AayanbulagMongolia 8,0885,026
AltaiMongolia 8,1805,083
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,0184,982
AgadirMorocco 8,2455,123
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,8774,274
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,1758,187
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,6417,855
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,2237,596
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,1607,556
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,9438,043
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,8467,983
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,1657,559
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,1547,553
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,1537,552
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,1537,552
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,1537,552
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,1537,552
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,6723,525
AgadezNiger 10,4266,479
AsuncionParaguay 10,6596,623
ArequipaPeru 9,1285,672
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,0676,256
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,1185,666
AradRomania 7,9994,971
AjanRussia 5,7773,590
AldanRussia 6,0863,782
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,1165,043
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,9734,333
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,0513,760
AnadyrRussia 3,5082,180
ArkhangelskRussia 6,4604,015
ArmavirRussia 8,5845,334
AstrakhanRussia 8,5365,304
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,2635,756
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,1124,419
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,8254,863
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,9434,936
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,0014,972
Abu HamedSudan 11,1566,932
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,9077,399
AqiqSudan 11,4267,101
ArbaatSudan 11,2236,974
AromaSudan 11,6327,228
AtbaraSudan 11,3717,066
Abu KamalSyria 9,7306,046
AleppoSyria 9,4645,881
AranyaprathetThailand 11,4037,086
AtakpameTogo 10,9916,830
AdanaTurkey 9,3365,801
AfyonTurkey 9,0315,612
AnkaraTurkey 8,9615,569
AntalyaTurkey 9,2365,739
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,5395,927
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,1433,817
AberporthUk 6,4964,037
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,4934,035
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,5095,288
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,2905,151
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0156,845
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,0146,844
ArtigasUruguay 11,2116,966
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,2842,041
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,7841,108
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,118695
Abilene, TxUsa 2,9811,853
Ada, MnUsa 1,7341,078
Adrian, MiUsa 2,8601,777
Aiken, ScUsa 3,6512,269
Akron, OhUsa 3,0961,924
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,2611,405
Albany, GaUsa 3,7252,315
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,4162,123
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,2001,367
Albion, NeUsa 2,1081,310
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,4951,550
Aledo, IlUsa 2,5501,584
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,9291,199
Algona, IaUsa 2,2201,380
Alice, TxUsa 3,4972,173
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,4752,160
Alliance, NeUsa 1,8941,177
Alma, MiUsa 2,7241,693
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,6551,650
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,0691,907
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,6211,628
Amherst, MaUsa 3,5212,188
Amite, LaUsa 3,5262,191
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 1,9361,203
Anderson, InUsa 2,9081,807
Anderson, ScUsa 3,5072,179
Angelica, NyUsa 3,2171,999
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,8601,777
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 895556
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,8852,414
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,2992,671
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,4932,171
Ashland, WiUsa 2,0761,290
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,206749
Atchison, KsUsa 2,4681,534
Athens, GaUsa 3,5842,227
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,5522,207
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,6222,251
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,3002,672
Auburn, NeUsa 2,3861,483
Augusta, GaUsa 3,7092,305
Augusta, MtUsa 1,092679
Aurora, IlUsa 2,6311,635
Austin, TxUsa 3,2702,032
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,9645,570
AndizanUzbekistan 9,1945,714
AcariguaVenezuela 6,6484,131
AdenYemen 12,1657,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -